DATA PROTECTION POLICY

In application of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, ( hereinafter RGPD), applicable to all member countries of the European Union as of May 25, 2018, we inform you about the processing of your personal data.

This Data Protection Policy aims to provide information on how your personal data is collected, processed and protected.

1. Responsible for the treatment and contact information
  • Responsible: DOMINNICO (Domingo Rodríguez Lázaro)

  • Registered office: Calle Córcega, 594, 6º 2ª, 08025, Barcelona, Barcelona.

  • CIF: 48769149H

  • Email:  dominnico.web@gmail.com

2. Purpose of the processing of personal data

DOMINNICO treats the information you provide in order to respond to queries raised through the website, carry out the administrative, tax and accounting management of the company, manage and process orders and purchases made through the online store. , as well as send you commercial information.

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the relationship with the company is maintained, until the interested party requests its deletion or during the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

In addition, by accepting the Privacy Policy, the user explicitly consents that their personal data may be processed for profiling or segmentation in order to analyze and compile statistics on the use of the website and determine the tastes and preferences of users so that commercial or promotional information can be sent according to them.

 

3. Sending commercial information

DOMINNICO obtains the express consent of the data owners for the sending of commercial communications of products related to the company, through email or any other means.

Commercial and advertising communications may be sent, by different means, according to the behavior of the user and the preferences or tastes of the same, creating profiles.

 

 

4. Legitimation to use your data

The legal bases for the treatment of personal data are the following:

  • The unequivocal consent of the interested party for the processing of their personal data.

  • Compliance with a legal obligation, based on Royal Decree 1619/2012, of November 30, which approves the Regulation that regulates billing obligations.

 

5. Recipients to whom your data is communicated

The data will be transferred to third parties when there is a legal obligation, such as: transport agencies for the delivery of orders, banks and savings banks, as well as the Tax Administration.

To financial or loan entities in order to finance the purchase of products if requested.

 

6. International transfers

International transfers involve a flow of data from DOMINNICO to recipients established in countries of the European Economic Area (EEA) or to countries that have an adequacy decision by the European Commission.

We do not carry out international data transfers to countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA) or those countries that do not have an adequacy decision by the European Commission.

You can consult the Countries and territories declared as adequate in  https://www.aepd.es/regulamento/cumplimiento/transferencias-internacionales.html

However, within the framework of the use of third-party services and products, international transfers of personal data may occasionally occur in accordance with the data protection policies of these third parties.

 

7. Data retention

The data provided will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the purposes of the treatment or, in the case of commercial information, as long as the deletion is not requested by the interested party. When its use is no longer necessary or deletion is requested, the personal data will be blocked and will remain available to the competent authorities for the time and for the legal purposes established in the applicable regulations. Once this period has elapsed, the data will be deleted by applying the appropriate security measures.

 

8. Exercise of your rights

Those affected, as holders of their data, can exercise before DOMINNICO, the rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition and limitation to their treatment.

  • Right of access: The affected party will have the right to be informed about the purposes of the treatment, categories of personal data that are processed and possible data communications and their recipients, the period of conservation of the data, the right to request the rectification or deletion of the data, the limitation to the treatment, and to oppose it, the right to present a claim before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, of the adequate guarantees for the realization of international transfers.

  • Right of rectification: The affected party will have the right to rectify inaccurate data, and to complete incomplete personal data, including by means of an additional declaration.

  • Right of deletion: The affected party may request the deletion of personal data whenever any of the assumptions contemplated by the regulations concur.

  • Right to limitation of treatment: The affected party will have the right to request DOMINNICO to suspend the processing of their data when the accuracy of the data is challenged or if they have exercised the right to oppose the treatment, while it is verified whether the legitimate reasons of DOMINNICO prevail over the affected. You will also have the right to request the company to keep the personal data when the treatment is lawful but the affected party opposes the deletion of their data and requests instead the limitation of their use or when the company no longer needs those data, but the affected needs them for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

  • Right of opposition: The affected party may oppose the treatment when for reasons related to their personal situation, the processing of said data must cease unless it is proven that there is a legitimate interest, or it is necessary for the exercise or defense of claims.

You can get more information about these rights in the  Web page  of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

You can exercise the aforementioned rights by writing or emailing the contact information in point 1. To exercise your rights, accompany your request with a copy of your ID or other document proving your identity. The exercise of your rights is free.

 

9. Obtaining personal data

The personal data processed by the company have been obtained directly from the owner of said data or from their legal representative.

The categories of personal data that are processed are:

  • Identification data: Name and surnames, DNI.

  • Postal or electronic addresses.

  • Commercial information data.

  • Economic and/or banking data.

 

10. Claims

If you consider that the processing of your personal data violates the regulations, you can contact or file a claim with:

• The data controller by writing or email to the contact information in point 1.; or,

• The competent Data Protection Control Authority, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, by writing to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C/Jorge Juan n 6, 28001 Madrid or by accessing to its electronic headquarters:  https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/

 

11. Veracity, accuracy and updating of the data provided

The interested party guarantees that the data provided is true, exact, complete and up-to-date, being responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirect, that may be caused as a result of breach of this obligation.  

 

12. Security of personal data

In order to ensure the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided, depending on its nature and the circumstances of the treatment, with the aim of avoiding, as far as possible and according to the state of the art, its alteration, loss and unauthorized treatment or access.

 

13. Cookies and other technologies on the website

For information about cookies and other technologies on our website, see our Cookies Policy . The Cookies Policy complements this Data Protection Policy.

 

14. Modifications

This Data Protection Policy may be modified to adapt it to possible regulatory or jurisprudential changes on personal data, and therefore its reading is required whenever you provide us with your personal data.

 

Last Updated: April 15, 2021